Chauffeured transfers in Namur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Namur with the fare shown first
Namur arranges pre-booked transfers in Namur (Belgium). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Namur, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Namur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Namur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Namur
€51.71
the cheapest route
17 min
Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Grotte de Spy
Prices by route
Guide prices in Namur, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Grotte de Spy18.9 km · 17 min€51.71from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → ibis Styles Namur26.9 km · 21 min€68.51from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Parc Louise Marie31.9 km · 29 min€81.21from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Musée Provincial Félicien Rops32.8 km · 31 min€83.72from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Église Saint-Loup de Namur32.8 km · 31 min€83.72from
- Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → B&B HOTEL Namur33.1 km · 31 min€84.29from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Grotte de Spy | 18.9 km | 17 min | €51.71 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → ibis Styles Namur | 26.9 km | 21 min | €68.51 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Parc Louise Marie | 31.9 km | 29 min | €81.21 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Musée Provincial Félicien Rops | 32.8 km | 31 min | €83.72 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → Église Saint-Loup de Namur | 32.8 km | 31 min | €83.72 | See details |
| Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud → B&B HOTEL Namur | 33.1 km | 31 min | €84.29 | See details |
Where we take you in Namur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Charleroi Bruxelles-Sud
from €51.71Airport
Rue des Frères Wright 8, 6041 Charleroi
See prices and book →Aéroport de Liège
from €123.08Airport
Rue de l’Aéroport, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
See prices and book →Gare de Lustin
from €104.04Station
5100 Namur
See prices and book →Jambes
from €101.41Station
5100 Namur
See prices and book →CHR Sambre Et Meuse Ass. de Fait
from €95.63Hospital
Av. Albert Ier 185, 5000 Namur
See prices and book →CHRSM - Site Meuse
from €95.82Hospital
Av. Albert Ier 185, 5000 Namur
See prices and book →CHU UCL Namur - Site de Godinne
from €108.66Hospital
Rue Dr Gaston Therasse 1, 5530 Yvoir
See prices and book →CHU UCL Namur - Site de Sainte-Elisabeth
from €84.50Hospital
Pl. Louise Godin 15, 5000 Namur
See prices and book →Clinique Saint-Luc Bouge / Namur
from €92.80Hospital
Rue Saint-Luc 8, 5004 Namur
See prices and book →Foyer Saint-Francois (CHU UCL Namur)
from €85.58Hospital
Rue Louis Loiseau 39, 5000 Namur
See prices and book →Hopital Mont-Godinne
from €107.88Hospital
Rue Dr Gaston Therasse 1, 5530 Yvoir
See prices and book →Maison Médicale de La Plante
from €105.27Hospital
Chaussée de Dinant 113, 5000 Namen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Namur?
In Namur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Namur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Namur?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Namur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Namur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Namur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car